Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation
Editorial News
Sports
Classified Sites

Athletes of the Week

  • Kate Knight

    St. Boniface (AAA)

    Badminton

    The Tire Recycle Urban Athlete of the Week is Kate Knight of the St. Boniface Centurions badminton team.

    This 5’4” ladies singles player captured the gold medal at the zone 12...

  • Emiel Klaassen

    Dufferin Christian (A)

    Badminton

    The Tire Recycle Rural High School Athlete of the Week is Emiel Klaassen of the Dufferin Christian Stingers badminton team in Carman.

    This 6’1” men singles player finished as champion at...

Today’s Schedule & Results

  • Results
  • Upcoming Schedule
  • fast pitch
    • Nellie McClung Stingers 13

      Treherne Tigers 1

      Final - Zone 6 Girls

      May 02 Treherne at 7:00 PM

    • W.C. Miller Aces

      Morden Thunder

      Zone 4 Girls

      May 02 Morden at 6:15 PM

    • Nellie McClung Stingers 12

      Treherne Tigers 0

      Final - Zone 6 Girls

      May 02 Treherne at 8:30 PM

  • baseball
    • Mennonite Coll. Blues 4

      Portage Trojans 14

      Final - Zone 4 Boys

      May 02 Portage at 6:15 PM

    • Nellie McClung Stingers

      Glenboro/Carberry

      Zone 6 Boys

      May 02 at 7:00 PM

    • Portage Trojans 10

      Mennonite Coll. Blues 6

      Final - Zone 4 Boys

      May 02 Portage at 8:00 PM

  • golf
    • St. Mary's Academy Flames 0.5

      Westwood Warriors II 5.5

      Final - WWAC Co-Ed

      May 02 Tuxedo Golf and Country Club at 6:00 PM

    • Sturgeon Heights Huskies 0

      Fort Richmond Centurions 6

      Final - WWAC Co-Ed

      May 02 Tuxedo Golf and Country Club at 5:45 PM

    • Oak Park Raiders II 0

      St. Paul's HS Crusaders III 6

      Final - WWAC Co-Ed

      May 02 Tuxedo Golf and Country Club at 6:15 PM

  • soccer
    • Beliveau Barracudas 0

      St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles 1

      Final - SCAC Girls

      May 02 Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 at 6:15 PM

    • Tec Voc Hornets

      Daniel McIntyre Maroons

      Winnipeg #1 Boys

      May 02 Daniel McIntyre Collegiate at 6:45 PM

    • Sturgeon Heights Huskies 3

      Oak Park Raiders 3

      Final - WWAC Boys

      May 02 Marj Edey Park at 6:45 PM

View All Results

Gold Rush Runaways Clear Ice Crossword Square
The First World War at 100
Why Not Minot?

Social Media